Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge 337,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 278 A,Cartridge 388 A,Epson 003 Ink Bottle Black
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4672540
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 15:52
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEV ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 13:00:15 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DUBAM PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 17:06:25 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 18:58:12 MII MSE Disqualified
4 ESHANI TRADING - 28-02-2024 12:44:55 MII MSE Disqualified
5 GURUJI ENTERPRISES - 22-02-2024 15:19:39 MII MSE Qualified
6 JALARAM TREDARS - 02-03-2024 18:54:11 MII MSE Disqualified
7 LOREX INFOTECH - 02-03-2024 21:23:21 MII MSE Disqualified
8 MAHINDRA ARMY STORE - 22-02-2024 14:40:54 MII MSE Qualified
9 MAYUR COMPUTERS - 02-03-2024 17:23:34 MII MSE Disqualified
10 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 23-02-2024 16:07:49 MII MSE Disqualified
11 SAHIL ENTERPRISES - 22-02-2024 15:40:21 MII MSE Qualified
12 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 22-02-2024 15:52:42 MII MSE Disqualified
13 TONER CARE SOLUTIONS - 25-02-2024 19:57:34 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHINDRA ARMY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge 337,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 278A,Cartridge 388A,Epson 003 Ink Bottle Black 32020.00 L1
2 SAHIL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge 337,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 278A,Cartridge 388A,Epson 003 Ink Bottle Black 48267.00 L2
3 GURUJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge 337,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 278A,Cartridge 388A,Epson 003 Ink Bottle Black 57754.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise