Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Outdoor Gatherings, Exhibitions; Floorings, Lighting, Air Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6109156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2025 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 506 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Hanumant Enterprises
Contract Value
26738
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | 06-04-2025 17:19:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hanumant Enterprises | 14-04-2025 08:34:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | maryada tent house | 14-04-2025 13:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hanumant Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings, Exhibitions; Floorings, Lighting, Air Condition | 26738.00 | L1 |
| 2 | maryada tent house( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings, Exhibitions; Floorings, Lighting, Air Condition | 500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings, Exhibitions; Floorings, Lighting, Air Condition | 600000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings, Exhibitions; Floorings, Lighting, Air Conditioning, Tent Rentals, Theme Based Installation, Decoration, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, Climate Control, Power Supply, Logistics & Delivery, Maintenanc.. | Tentage Service Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 26738.000 |