Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refirgerator Single Door,Refirgerator Double Door,Refirgerator 236 Ltr Double Door,Deep Fridge 20,
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501585
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 21:41
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INFINITY ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

972600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Joshi Vivek Sureshbhai
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Kamdhenu University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 INFINITY ENTERPRISE - 30-01-2024 13:50:31 Offline upload Qualified
2 VRAJ COMPUTER SERVICES - 30-01-2024 13:19:12 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INFINITY ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Refirgerator Single door,Refirgerator double door,Refirgerator 236 ltr double door,Deep Fridge -20, 972600.00 L1
2 VRAJ COMPUTER SERVICES Item Categories : Refirgerator Single door,Refirgerator double door,Refirgerator 236 ltr double door,Deep Fridge -20, 995600.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Refirgerator Single door NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 43600.000
Refirgerator double door NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 176400.000
Refirgerator 236 ltr double door NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 58000.000
Deep Fridge -20 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 397600.000
Ro with Cooler NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 297000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise