Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Hiring Service Per Vehicle Day Basis Sedan; Preferably Not More Than 5 Years Old From T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4335515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRATAP KUMAR CHAKRABORTY
Contract Value
1421325
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ritesh Talan Minz
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Centre For Engineering And Technology
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amit kumar paswan | 02-01-2024 21:20:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRATAP KUMAR CHAKRABORTY | 03-01-2024 14:53:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SK.N. TRAVELS | 02-01-2024 11:32:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WISE TRAVEL INDIA LIMITED | 02-01-2024 15:06:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATAP KUMAR CHAKRABORTY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from t | 1421325.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 22 | ₹ 37400.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; Rate per hours beyond 10 hours; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; Rate per kms beyond 80 kms; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 5 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; Rate per hours beyond 10 hours; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 2 | ₹ 110.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; Rate per kms beyond 80 kms; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; Rate per hours beyond 10 hours; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 3 | ₹ 165.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Local; Plain; Rate per kms beyond 80 kms; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 400 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; 80 Kms X 10 Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 70 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Rate per hours beyond 10 hours; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 275 | ₹ 19250.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Rate per kms beyond 80 kms; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 12500 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Charges for night stay per night; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; 80 Kms X 10 Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 25 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Rate per hours beyond 10 hours; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Rate per kms beyond 80 kms; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 5000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Charges for night stay per night; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 15 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; 80 Kms X 10 Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 150 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Rate per hours beyond 10 hours; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 700 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Preferably not more than 5 years old from the start date of contract period; Outstation; Plain; Rate per kms beyond 80 kms; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 25000 | ₹ 400000.000 |