Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf,Kitchen Storage Racks (Various Type)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5274528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ambala frost industries | Make : AMBALA FROST INDUSTRIES--ambala frost industries Model : Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf | 18-08-2024 17:04:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHAKHABAR PRAKASHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EROS Model : Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf | 17-08-2024 10:55:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW SELECTION CENTRE | Make : NA Model : AKEC001 | 14-08-2024 12:25:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Rectangular SS Table with | 14-08-2024 11:59:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |