Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Sticker,Target Tin Sheet,Bamboo,Sand Bags,Chinthi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 03:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | darshan traders | - | 29-10-2023 17:48:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GULABCHAND CARPETWALA | - | 29-10-2023 17:41:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GULABCHAND ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 17:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULABCHAND CARPETWALA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Sticker,Target Tin Sheet,Bamboo,Sand Bags,Chinthi | 22050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | darshan traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Sticker,Target Tin Sheet,Bamboo,Sand Bags,Chinthi | 24175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GULABCHAND ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Sticker,Target Tin Sheet,Bamboo,Sand Bags,Chinthi | 28350.00 | L3 |