Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrugated Box 337 Mm X 322mm X180 Mm,Corrugated Box Large (L5) With Dimension 541 Mm X 444 Mm X 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6068817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srividya Sankaran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Tamil Nadu Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBS PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DBS Packaging Pvt. Ltd Model : NA Title : Corrugated Box 337 mm x 322mm x180 mm | 09-04-2025 12:18:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH | Make : SAIRAKESH Model : Corrugated Box 337 mm x 322mm x180 mm Title : Corrugated Box 337 mm x 322mm x180 mm | 08-04-2025 17:19:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE VYP & CO | Make : SHREE VYP AND CO Model : TINTED CB POSTAL L1 Mfr. SHREE VYP & Co., Title : Corrugated Box 337 mm x 322mm x180 mm | 09-04-2025 10:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | Make : TANUSH Model : Corrugated Box 337 mm x 322mm x180 mm Title : Corrugated Box 337 mm x 322mm x180 mm | 08-04-2025 17:25:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |