Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 X12 X2 Blank Paper,15 X12 X1,Prop For T849 And T852,Acr 380 Revised,Form No 300,Form No 8300,Form No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANDEEP FORMS CENTRESHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD.SREE GURU PRESSEUREKAEUREKASREE GUR...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayashis Nandy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA | - | 24-02-2024 13:14:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAM FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 17:42:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 14:50:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S. DEY ENTERPRISE | - | 27-02-2024 20:58:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | mitra press | - | 28-02-2024 15:35:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 28-02-2024 12:35:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. | - | 27-02-2024 17:09:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SKG Media | - | 28-02-2024 14:48:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SREE GURU PRESS | - | 28-02-2024 20:14:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9X12X2 blank paper | NA | BOQ Item | 75000 | ₹ 70500.000 |
| 15X12X1 | NA | BOQ Item | 120000 | ₹ 111600.000 |
| Prop for T849 and T852 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 13080.000 |
| ACR 380 revised | NA | BOQ Item | 80000 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Form No 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 217000.000 |
| Form No 8300 | NA | BOQ Item | 24000 | ₹ 12240.000 |
| Form No 3510 Revised | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Form No 8033 | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Form No 5196 | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 22800.000 |
| Form No 5074 | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| Reassignment Form No 3857 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Annedure 1 Query form | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 3900.000 |