Tender Details

About Tender

🛏️ Procurement Opportunity: Foam Mattresses For Power Grid 🛏️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Foam Mattresses For Various Applications. 🛏️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 02, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Mattresses Can Be For Single Or Double Beds, With Wooden Bases, And May Come With Or Without A Box. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Our Esteemed Organisation. Keywords: Foam Mattress, Power Grid Corporation Of India, Ministry Of Power, Bid, Procurement, Wooden Bed, With/Without Box
Particulars Details
Title
Foam Mattress (V2),Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4664886
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 883 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HYCON

Contract Value

68442

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gaddam Anil Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYCON Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ ORTHOPLUS SINGLE MATTRESS 4 INCH 16-04-2024 16:53:43 N/A Qualified
2 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ ORTHOPLUS SINGLE MATTRESS 4 INCH 16-04-2024 14:29:45 N/A Qualified
3 SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ ORTHOPLUS SINGLE MATTRESS 4 INCH 16-04-2024 11:49:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYCON Item Categories : Foam Mattress (V2),Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 68442.00 L1
2 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Foam Mattress (V2),Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 70902.00 L2
3 SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM Item Categories : Foam Mattress (V2),Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box 71704.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Two Layers Foam Mattress - Size 1981 mm x 914 mm GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ ORTHOPLUS SINGLE MATTRESS 4 INCH 2 ₹ 19914.000
GODREJ INTERIO Single Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 2000 915 200 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ADRIANA SINGLE BED WITHOUT STORAGE 2 ₹ 48528.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise