Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Chemical Activated Carbon Pallet 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Chemical Activated Carbon Pallets, Part Number Chm 0047. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Chemical Activated Carbon Pallet, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Chemical Activated Carbon Pallet, Part No. Chm 0047
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4890723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 14:16
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED Make : Acuro Model : CHEMICAL ACTIVATED CARBON PALLET, PART NO. CHM-004 Title : CHEMICAL ACTIVATED CARBON PALLET, PART NO. CHM-0047 15-05-2024 14:47:20 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : CHEMICAL ACTIVATED CARBON PALLET 08-05-2024 15:58:38 MSE Disqualified
3 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC 16-05-2024 17:11:46 MSE Qualified
4 SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP Make : NA Model : NA Title : CHEMICAL ACTIVATED CARBON PALLET 16-05-2024 17:32:00 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise