Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
219.1 Mm Od X 12.7 Mm Thk 1,219.1 Mm Od X 12.7 Mm Thk 2,273.0 Mm Od X15.09 Mm Thk 1,168.3 Mm Od X 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5334981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARREL HONE | - | 12-09-2024 15:21:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2024 17:30:30 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 16-09-2024 20:07:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | - | 30-08-2024 17:06:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRESIDENTIAL VALVES PRODUCTS | - | 03-09-2024 14:50:36 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAHIL METAL | - | 17-09-2024 14:04:38 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SONATA METALS INDUSTRIES | - | 29-08-2024 16:00:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUZLONS METAL & TUBES | - | 16-09-2024 12:43:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |