Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portaable Fire Pump 275 L.P.M,Delivery Hose Rrl 15 Miter,Delivery Hose Rrl 30 Miter,Showell,Safety
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6017954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ECO MAKE ENVIRO
Contract Value
2813809
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shaikh Akil Shaikh Jalil Farooqui
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2025 13:39:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ECO MAKE ENVIRO | - | 18-03-2025 18:55:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN ENVIRO | - | 19-03-2025 10:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAMLI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2025 11:39:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SMART ASSOCIATES | - | 19-03-2025 14:47:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VAINGANGA SALES AND SERVICES | - | 19-03-2025 10:25:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO MAKE ENVIRO | Item Categories : PORTAABLE FIRE PUMP 275 L.P.M,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 15 MITER,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 30 MITER,SHOWELL,SAFETY | 2813809.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PORTAABLE FIRE PUMP 275 L.P.M,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 15 MITER,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 30 MITER,SHOWELL,SAFETY | 2831495.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAROHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PORTAABLE FIRE PUMP 275 L.P.M,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 15 MITER,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 30 MITER,SHOWELL,SAFETY | 2852159.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAMLI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PORTAABLE FIRE PUMP 275 L.P.M,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 15 MITER,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 30 MITER,SHOWELL,SAFETY | 2902961.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GREEN ENVIRO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTAABLE FIRE PUMP 275 L.P.M,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 15 MITER,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 30 MITER,SHOWELL,SAFETY | 2935227.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VAINGANGA SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : PORTAABLE FIRE PUMP 275 L.P.M,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 15 MITER,DELIVERY HOSE RRL 30 MITER,SHOWELL,SAFETY | 2950552.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTAABLE FIRE PUMP 275 L.P.M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1324800.000 |
| DELIVERY HOSE RRL 15 MITER | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 510000.000 |
| DELIVERY HOSE RRL 30 MITER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| SHOWELL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 900.000 |
| SAFETY JUMPING NET 30 MT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12885.000 |
| LIFE SAFETY JACET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3294.000 |
| LIFE BUOY RING | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17010.000 |
| RESQUE BELT KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| FIRE HOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1196.000 |
| VEHICLE HOSE RAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| HOSE BINDING MACHINE MANUAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| RESQUE ROP 1 100 MITER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| BATTERY CHARGER HEAVY VEHICLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| KARMMENTAL ROPE 16 MM 200 MITER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34020.000 |
| VEHICLE STOPERS TRANGEL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| BA SET WITH SPARE CYLINDER WITH FIRE ENGULFMENT TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 315304.000 |
| COMPRESSOR FOR BREATHING APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |