Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning And Disinfecting Of Water Storage Tanks Inside Factory Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FARHAN ENTERPRISES
599999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.MISHRA | 01-07-2024 13:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FARHAN ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2024 15:09:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gobind Galaxy | 30-06-2024 18:50:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IMAM ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 12:57:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE | 29-06-2024 16:53:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAA BIJASAN ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 13:15:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ms abdul shafi khan | 30-06-2024 20:30:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.R. ENGINEERING WORK | 01-07-2024 13:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE NAKODA ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 13:09:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WATER CARE SERVICES | 28-06-2024 17:25:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 599999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ms abdul shafi khan( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 615000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WATER CARE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 621853.85 | L3 |
| 4 | Gobind Galaxy | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 629618.64 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE NAKODA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 630252.10 | L5 |
| 6 | MAA BIJASAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 634453.78 | L6 |
| 7 | A.K.MISHRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 739495.80 | L7 |
| 8 | S.R. ENGINEERING WORK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 741525.42 | L8 |
| 9 | IMAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 780035.56 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | 1279411.77 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks inside factory area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 599999.000 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreCleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks
Cleaning and disinfecting of water storage tanks for water supply system of 
 township and others locations of cps-ii, karian, chamba (e-file-127784)
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual cleaning of water storage tanks installed inside factory and ofba
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual cleaning of water storage tanks installed inside factory and ofba
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual cleaning of water storage tanks installed inside factory and ofba
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of terraceloft water storage tank inside surface area upto 2000
Read more
Disinfecting and cleaning of rcc overhead water storage tanks, underground water reservoirs, r.c.c and pvc roof tanks at maithon colony, dvc, maithon.
Disinfecting and cleaning of rcc overhead water storage tanks, underground water reservoirs, r.c.c and pvc roof tanks at maithon colony, dvc, maithon.
Read moreof your Industry type