Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubberized Weight Dumbbells,Rubberized Weight Dumbbells,Rubberized Weight Dumbbells,Treadmill (V2),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4412891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VANSH ENTERPRISESomkara sportsSTURDY INTERNATIONAL
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Syed Shah Sharfuddin
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : Model : | 27-02-2024 17:46:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GHAI WOODEN FURNITURE | Make : NEW FITNESS FACTORY Model : (NFF-026) | 27-02-2024 21:09:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 27-02-2024 18:33:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : Multi Station Gym V2 | 27-02-2024 16:31:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | omkara sports | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS 12.5HD | 28-02-2024 10:54:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : NEW FITNESS FACTORY Model : (NFF-026) | 28-02-2024 08:51:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : Aerofit Model : HEX DUMBBELL | 26-02-2024 18:17:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HD-12.5 | 21-02-2024 20:16:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 12.5 Kg | NA | HD-12.5 | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| VIVA FITNESS Multi Station Gym with 6 Stations | VIVA FITNESS | 518LC | 1 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| national bodyline 20 kg Rubberized Weight Plates | national bodyline | RWP20 | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| VIVA FITNESS Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 20 Kg | VIVA FITNESS | HD-20 | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| VIVA FITNESS Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 15 Kg | VIVA FITNESS | HD-15 | 2 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Unbranded Standard Smith Machine with 250 kilogram Plate Load Support | NA | SMITH MACHINE | 1 | ₹ 61596.000 |
| VKS Olympic Bar for Men Size 6 Feet | VKS | VKS 6FEET ROUND OLYMPIC BAR | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |