Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc244045 Arc For Cleaning Chemical Handling Miscellaneous Jobs In Etp12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SB ENGINEERING
Contract Value
10328439.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Surendra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORITECH ASSOCIATES | 06-03-2024 05:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 05-03-2024 21:34:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 04-03-2024 15:57:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 05-03-2024 20:16:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAIN PAL RANA | 02-03-2024 13:36:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pannu Enterprises | 03-03-2024 20:28:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R K GARG CONTRACTOR | 05-03-2024 22:34:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 15:55:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.M.ENTERPRISES | 06-03-2024 09:49:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 09:58:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SB ENGINEERING | 27-02-2024 14:29:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION CO. | 05-03-2024 21:43:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-02-2024 11:29:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10328439.10 | L1 |
| 2 | S.M.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10328439.10 | L1 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10328439.10 | L1 |
| 4 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10328439.10 | L1 |
| 5 | M/S SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10328439.13 | L2 |
| 6 | FLORITECH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10549999.00 | L3 |
| 7 | Pannu Enterprises( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10800439.00 | L4 |
| 8 | R K GARG CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 10844861.09 | L5 |
| 9 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 | 11049999.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC244045 ARC for Cleaning Chemical Handling miscellaneous jobs in ETP12 storm water pond Housekeeping operation maintenance miscellaneous job in Melting pit Rotary drum oil Skimmer | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10328439.100 |