Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bag, Garbage, Polythene, Yellow, 28 X36 In,Garbage, Polythene Bag, Black, 28 X36 In,Bag, Red Garbage Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4179741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KONARK PLASTIC INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
531000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk Iftakar Ali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD. | Make : HDPPL Model : HDPPL Title : BAG GARBAGE POLYTHENE YELLOW 28X36 | 29-11-2023 16:09:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HANU POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPPL-LDPE Model : HPPL/LDPE Title : HPPL/LDPE/BAG | 28-11-2023 18:44:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KONARK PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : GARBAGE BAG Title : GARBAGE BAG | 28-11-2023 21:50:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : BAG, GARBAGE, POLYTHENE, YELLOW, 28X36IN (Q3) , GARBAGE, POLYTHENE BAG, BLACK, 28X36IN (Q3) , BAG, R | 29-11-2023 14:46:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIGMA MARKETING | Make : ABB Model : BIO HAZZRD Title : GARBAGE BAG | 27-11-2023 15:28:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARBAGE BAG | NA | GARBAGE BAG | 10000 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| GARBAGE BAG | NA | GARBAGE BAG | 10000 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| GARBAGE BAG | NA | GARBAGE BAG | 10000 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| GARBAGE BAG | NA | GARBAGE BAG | 60000 | ₹ 354000.000 |