Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Abb Pstx370 Soft Starter 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Abb Pstx370 Soft Starter (1 Sfa898115 R7000). 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Soft Starter, Abb, Pstx370, Abb, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Starter, Pstx370, 1 Sfa898115 R7000, Abb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRADEEP TRADING CO.
Contract Value
575179.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devsmita
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-5 Title : SOFT STARTER MODULE FOR 250KW | 26-06-2024 14:56:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JATIN ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PSTX370-600-70 Title : Soft starter | 19-06-2024 13:14:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : ABB Model : PSTX370-600-70 Title : SOFTSTARTER | 17-06-2024 12:00:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP TRADING CO. | Make : ABB Model : PSTX370-600-70 Softstarter Title : PSTX370-600-70 Softstarter | 22-06-2024 19:25:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S.R. DYNAMICS | Make : ABB Model : 1SFA898115R7000 Title : SOFT STARTER | 24-06-2024 18:01:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP TRADING CO. | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER, PSTX370, 1SFA898115R7000, ABB | 487440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R. DYNAMICS | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER, PSTX370, 1SFA898115R7000, ABB | 725448.31 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER, PSTX370, 1SFA898115R7000, ABB | 828704.22 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSTX370-600-70 Softstarter | ABB | PSTX370-600-70 Softstarter | 3 | ₹ 575179.200 |