Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooled Screw Chiller With Mandatory Spares
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRASAD GWK COOLTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
33417600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUESTAR/VOLTAS/OEM Model : Water cooled Screw Chiller Title : Water cooled Screw Chiller with mandatory spares | 29-09-2023 13:03:58 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COOLAGE | Make : COOLAGE Model : CLA-120K-SS (PROCESS CHILLER) Title : Process Chiller | 29-09-2023 15:39:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRASAD GWK COOLTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRASAD Model : NA Title : Water Cooled Screw Chiller With Mandatory Spares | 29-09-2023 16:44:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SKAI AIR CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Climaveneta (Mitsubishi) Model : Climaveneta Mitsubishi Electric Title : Climaveneta Mitsubishi Electric | 28-09-2023 16:41:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASAD GWK COOLTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Water cooled Screw Chiller with mandatory spares | 30440187.70 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Water cooled Screw Chiller with mandatory spares | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 5569600.000 |
| Water Cooled Screw Chiller With Mandatory Spares | PRASAD | NA | 1 | ₹ 27848000.000 |
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreSupply of 200tr water cooled screw chiller spares for power house building
Supply of 200tr water cooled screw chiller spares for power house building.
Read moreWater cooled screw chiller having capacity 190 tr/200tr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWater cooled screw chiller having capacity 190 tr/200tr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreService for reprogram of kirloskar make chiller controller for water cooled screw chiller
Service for reprogram of kirloskar make chiller controller for water cooled screw chiller as per the sow and boq
Read moreof your Industry type