Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Interactive Panel,All In One Pc,Multimedia Projector,3 Kva Online Ups,Wifi Dongle,Computer Table,Ch
Description
Organisation Education Department Meghalaya | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3966324
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 19:41
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NICE INFOTECH

Contract Value

3360000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Andrew Wadlibor Warjri
Department: Education Department Meghalaya
Organisation: Mid Day Meal In Schools Directorate Of Elementary And Mass Education

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 I-View Technologies - 29-09-2023 11:00:35 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S TIMES TECHNOLOGIES - 28-09-2023 17:51:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 MEGHA TECH SOLUTION - 29-09-2023 12:54:13 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 NICE INFOTECH - 28-09-2023 19:15:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-09-2023 13:54:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 QONEVO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-09-2023 13:56:20 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
7 STATION-E -INFO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2023 17:51:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NICE INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,ALL IN ONE PC,MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR,3 KVA ONLINE UPS,WIFI DONGLE,COMPUTER TABLE,CH 3455200.00 L1
2 M/S TIMES TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,ALL IN ONE PC,MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR,3 KVA ONLINE UPS,WIFI DONGLE,COMPUTER TABLE,CH 3593380.00 L2
3 I-View Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,ALL IN ONE PC,MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR,3 KVA ONLINE UPS,WIFI DONGLE,COMPUTER TABLE,CH 3678640.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INTERACTIVE PANEL NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 616000.000
ALL IN ONE PC NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 882000.000
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 1038800.000
3 KVA ONLINE UPS NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 714000.000
WIFI DONGLE NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 54600.000
COMPUTER TABLE NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 49000.000
CHAIR NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 5600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise