Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maxmile Crown,Maxmile Crown Saf,Maxmile Ultra Cool Jis,Maxmile Ultra Cool Jis K 2234,Maxmile Nlgi 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 09:17:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 08-09-2023 09:11:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 08-09-2023 09:14:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals(MII) | Item Categories : Maxmile Crown,Maxmile Crown SAF,Maxmile Ultra Cool JIS,Maxmile Ultra Cool JIS K 2234,Maxmile NLGI 2 | 16956.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Maxmile Crown,Maxmile Crown SAF,Maxmile Ultra Cool JIS,Maxmile Ultra Cool JIS K 2234,Maxmile NLGI 2 | 18540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Maxmile Crown,Maxmile Crown SAF,Maxmile Ultra Cool JIS,Maxmile Ultra Cool JIS K 2234,Maxmile NLGI 2 | 20740.00 | L3 |