Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bottom Block Assy, Dwn: Pd/R 161695
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3840218
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 22:39
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

akruti industries

Contract Value

613600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashutosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 akruti industries Make : AKRUTI INDUSTRIES Model : SDFFDS 258 Title : BOTTOM BLOCK /01 09-09-2023 17:46:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 APHRODITE POLYFLEX Make : APHRODITE POLYFLEX Model : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY Title : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY 09-09-2023 10:41:01 MII Qualified
3 FREE TRADING CORPORATION Make : FREE TRADING CORPORATION Model : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 Title : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 11-09-2023 09:12:00 MII MSE Qualified
4 M.K.FORGE Make : OEM Model : AS PER TENDER Title : bottom block 32 ton 04-09-2023 17:21:23 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-14496/RSP Title : BOTTOM BLOCK 09-09-2023 12:12:18 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSEMBLY Title : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSEMBLY 09-09-2023 13:56:47 MII MSE Qualified
7 NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED Make : NHECL Model : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 (Q3) Title : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 (Q3) 11-09-2023 10:51:24 MII MSE Disqualified
8 R.S ENTERPRISES Make : Aarya Engineeering Model : 32T X 8 FALL HOOK ASSEMBLY Title : 32T X 8 FALL HOOK ASSEMBLY 06-09-2023 16:18:59 MII Disqualified
9 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 Title : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 08-09-2023 11:42:47 MII MSE Qualified
10 SMRITI FORGING & ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD Make : SMRITI FORGING & ENGINEERING CO. PVT. LTD. Model : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 Title : BOTTOM BLOCK ASSY, DWN: PD/R-161695 05-09-2023 12:05:22 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BOTTOM BLOCK /01 AKRUTI INDUSTRIES SDFFDS 258 1 ₹ 613600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise