Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo State Paper A4 Size,Photo State Paper Fs Size,Bond Paper A4 Size,Glossy Paper 180 Gsm,Glossy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4232407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.M ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 14:11:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 23-11-2023 16:16:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEHAL INCORPORATION | - | 05-12-2023 16:35:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO | - | 05-12-2023 16:22:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.M ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size,Photo state paper FS size,Bond paper A4 size,Glossy paper 180 GSM,Glossy | 173228.35 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size,Photo state paper FS size,Bond paper A4 size,Glossy paper 180 GSM,Glossy | 182890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEHAL INCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size,Photo state paper FS size,Bond paper A4 size,Glossy paper 180 GSM,Glossy | 189435.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size,Photo state paper FS size,Bond paper A4 size,Glossy paper 180 GSM,Glossy | 236775.00 | L4 |