Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chemiluminescence Imaging System,Elisa Plate Reader,White Tray And Uv Tray,Computer,Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4415706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 30, 2023 20:58
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ATCG INDIA

Contract Value

1999800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sushil Kumar Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Jawaharlal Nehru University (jnu)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 20-01-2024 13:05:21 MSE Disqualified
2 ATCG INDIA - 15-01-2024 15:28:02 Offline upload Qualified
3 Discovery Bionics - 16-01-2024 10:18:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 GENESIS HEALTH CARE - 20-01-2024 10:40:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-01-2024 15:39:21 Start-up Disqualified
6 M/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS - 18-01-2024 15:45:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATCG INDIA Item Categories : Chemiluminescence Imaging System,Elisa Plate Reader,White Tray and UV tray,Computer,UPS 1999800.00 L1
2 M/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Chemiluminescence Imaging System,Elisa Plate Reader,White Tray and UV tray,Computer,UPS 2265000.00 L2
3 GENESIS HEALTH CARE Item Categories : Chemiluminescence Imaging System,Elisa Plate Reader,White Tray and UV tray,Computer,UPS 2337000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chemiluminescence Imaging System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1464800.000
Elisa Plate Reader NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 425000.000
White Tray and UV tray NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise