Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐จ Procurement Bid For Academic And Office Supplies ๐๐๏ธ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Academic And Office Stationery Items. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Bond Paper, Highlighters, Board Markers, Pencils, And Registers With 300 And 200 Pages, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Bond Paper, Highlighter, Board Marker, Pencil, Register, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies, Academic Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bond Paper,Highlighter,Board Marker,Pencil,Register 300 Pgs,Register 200 Pgs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 17:40:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 03-07-2024 17:38:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 04-07-2024 13:06:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 15:13:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bond paper,Highlighter,Board Marker,Pencil,Register 300 pgs,Register 200 pgs | 3381.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bond paper,Highlighter,Board Marker,Pencil,Register 300 pgs,Register 200 pgs | 3581.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bond paper,Highlighter,Board Marker,Pencil,Register 300 pgs,Register 200 pgs | 5666.00 | L3 |