Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Cooler With In Built Ro Plus Uv Purification
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3581019
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 15:44
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUA INTERNATIONAL - 21-06-2023 16:19:29 MSE Disqualified
2 GLOBAL INC - 23-06-2023 18:06:56 MSE Qualified
3 JAIHIND ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 17:54:10 MSE Qualified
4 SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES - 26-06-2023 17:05:05 N/A Disqualified
5 UNIVERSAL TRADERS - 23-06-2023 18:30:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIHIND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Cooler with in Built RO plus UV Purification 217366.00 L1
2 GLOBAL INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Cooler with in Built RO plus UV Purification 222860.00 L2
3 UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Cooler with in Built RO plus UV Purification 227960.00 L3