Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Peg 8000,Na Cl,Phosphate Buffer Saline,Hcl,Na Oh,Ethanol,Lyzol,Agarose Powder,6 X Gel Loading Dye,Sybe
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4063023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 22:23
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V.K.TRADERSV.K.TRADERSV.K.TRADERSV.K.TRADERSV.K.TRADERSSCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS & CHEM...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surya Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAUHAN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION - 11-10-2023 21:53:20 MSE Evaluated
2 LINK BIOTECH - 26-10-2023 13:40:13 N/A Evaluated
3 NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION - 30-10-2023 16:49:48 N/A Evaluated
4 S. K. TRADERS - 30-10-2023 15:02:20 N/A Evaluated
5 SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-10-2023 16:08:47 N/A Evaluated
6 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-10-2023 12:37:44 MSE Evaluated
7 V.K.TRADERS - 30-10-2023 14:52:29 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
50kb ladder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17347.560
Sybersafe DNA stain NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8056.330
Agarose powder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12318.000
Ethanol NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27164.520
NaOH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 226.680
HCL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3245.000
Phosphate Buffer Saline NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3111.000
PEG 8000 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3135.960
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise