Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Table Double Damask White
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW GARMENTS | Make : VARUNA Model : CLOTH TABLE DOUBLE DAMASK WHITE Title : CLOTH TABLE DOUBLE DAMASK WHITE | 23-01-2024 12:46:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : Damask cloth Model : Damask cloth Title : Damask cloth | 14-02-2024 09:37:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Damask Cloth Model : DAMASK CLOTH Title : DAMASK CLOTH | 14-02-2024 09:34:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGALAM | Make : NA Model : Cloth Table Double Damask White Title : Cloth Table Double Damask White KOCHI NOV 23 | 08-02-2024 21:29:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : Cloth Table Double Damask White 1.5 MTR X2.5 MTR | 28-01-2024 13:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | Make : Damask Cloth Model : DAMASK CLOTH Title : DAMASK CLOTH | 12-02-2024 23:43:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises | Item Categories : CLOTH TABLE DOUBLE DAMASK WHITE | 388800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CLOTH TABLE DOUBLE DAMASK WHITE | 420000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | Item Categories : CLOTH TABLE DOUBLE DAMASK WHITE | 460000.00 | L3 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type