Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Seals Mech Parts 🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Seals Mech Parts. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Rfp Includes Two Specific Parts: 1. Pin Ebipl 250.02 2. Bolt Ebipl 900 Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Bpcl. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Seals Mech Parts, Rfp, Petroleum Industry, Mechanical Parts, Ebipl, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
58.23.24.086.5 Seals Mech Parts Pin Ebipl 250.02,58.24.28.086.5 Seals Mech Parts Bolt Ebipl 900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EAGLEBURGMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1122970
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLEBURGMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 12:45:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLEBURGMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 58.23.24.086.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Pin EBIPL 250.02,58.24.28.086.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Bolt EBIPL 900 | 1207370.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.23.24.086.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Pin EBIPL 250.02 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7770.000 |
| 58.24.28.086.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Bolt EBIPL 900.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16630.000 |
| 58.24.28.087.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS BOLT EBIPL 900.05 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8430.000 |
| 58.24.28.088.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Eye BOLT EBIPL 920.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 58.24.35.882.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Collar EBIPL PN..170.05 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63190.000 |
| 58.24.39.881.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Gasket EBIPL 444.11 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5640.000 |
| 58.24.55.903.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS P.Ring EBIPL 800.02 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49510.000 |
| 58.24.61.821.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw EBIPL 940.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9540.000 |
| 58.24.61.822.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw EBIPL 942.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26280.000 |
| 58.24.61.823.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw asy EBIPL 942.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22620.000 |
| 58.24.61.824.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw asy EBIPL 943.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24740.000 |
| 58.24.61.825.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw asy EBIPL 943.02 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24740.000 |
| 58.24.61.826.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw EBIPL 943.05 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11490.000 |
| 58.24.61.827.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw EBIPL 943.06 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24390.000 |
| 58.24.61.828.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw Set EBIPL 944.12 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18300.000 |
| 58.24.61.829.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Screw Set EBIPL 944.17 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23280.000 |
| 58.24.63.575.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Plug EBIPL 931.05 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2120.000 |
| 58.24.65.913.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS S.Ring EBIPL 217.08 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39910.000 |
| 58.24.65.914.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Pin EBIPL 250.01 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9980.000 |
| 58.24.71.851.5 - SEALS MECH PARTS Spacer EBIPL 342.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38800.000 |
Refurbishment of 501p125b seals at ebipl workshop
Refurbishment of 501p125b seals at ebipl workshop
Read moreProcurement of seal mech cartridge ebipl ytmx15abc
Procurement of seal mech cartridge ebipl ytmx15abc
Read moreProcurement of ebipl make seals spares at iocl paradip refinery
Procurement of ebipl make seals spares at iocl paradip refinery
Read moreProcurement of ebipl make seals spares at iocl paradip refinery
Procurement of ebipl make seals spares at iocl paradip refinery
Read moreof your Industry type