Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lan Cable 6 Bundle Ip Camera,Networking Cable 4 Bundle,Cassing,Cassing2,Clip,Lan Connector,Installa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
c s infotech
Contract Value
246200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikas Goyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | c s infotech | - | 18-10-2023 17:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHIT SONI | - | 19-10-2023 13:17:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAMO ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 16:44:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 12:32:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | c s infotech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAN CABLE 6 BUNDLE IP CAMERA,NETWORKING CABLE 4 BUNDLE,CASSING,CASSING2,CLIP,LAN CONNECTOR,INSTALLA | 246200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAMO ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LAN CABLE 6 BUNDLE IP CAMERA,NETWORKING CABLE 4 BUNDLE,CASSING,CASSING2,CLIP,LAN CONNECTOR,INSTALLA | 267300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHIT SONI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LAN CABLE 6 BUNDLE IP CAMERA,NETWORKING CABLE 4 BUNDLE,CASSING,CASSING2,CLIP,LAN CONNECTOR,INSTALLA | 300870.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAN CABLE 6 BUNDLE IP CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1830 | ₹ 73200.000 |
| NETWORKING CABLE 4 BUNDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1220 | ₹ 48800.000 |
| CASSING | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| CASSING2 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| LAN CONNECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| INSTALLATION AND LABOUR NETWORKING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| INSTALLATION AND LABOUR IP CAMERA HD CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| LAN SWITCH 8 PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| ANTI VIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |