Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.Centre/3250/2025/ Painting And Numbering Of 1342 Nos Of 6/7/9.5/11 Mtr Street Lamp Posts At Various Brr In Div 80 To 91, Zone 7
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.Centre/3250/2025/ Painting And Numbering Of 1342 Nos Of 6/7/9.5/11 Mtr Street Lamp Posts At Various Brr In Div 80 To 91, Zone 7
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_589687_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.Centre/3250/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7150 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 7 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=704383 |
| Start Date | August 06, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2025
Expired 382 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.centre/2851/2025 / painting and numbering of of 2101 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts of brr roads at various locations in zone 6.
El.d.c.no.centre/2851/2025 / painting and numbering of of 2101 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts of brr roads at various locations in zone 6.
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/1938/2025 / painting and numbering of 2447 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts and 148 nos of kiosk pillar box at various locations in div 79 to 93, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre/1938/2025 / painting and numbering of 2447 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts and 148 nos of kiosk pillar box at various locations in div 79 to 93, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/5003/2025/ painting and numbering of 2594 nos of 3/6/7 mtr lamp post in various streets in division 84,85, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre/5003/2025/ painting and numbering of 2594 nos of 3/6/7 mtr lamp post in various streets in division 84,85, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/726/2026 painting and numbering of 2244 nos 6/7 /9.5/11 mtr of lamp posts with 107 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various streets in div 133 and 141 in zone x
El.d.c.no.centre/726/2026 painting and numbering of 2244 nos 6/7 /9.5/11 mtr of lamp posts with 107 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various streets in div 133 and 141 in zone x
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre /321/2025/ supply and erection of 18 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp posts, painting and numbering of 5583 nos of lamp posts, 143 nos of kiosk pillar box at north avenue, ram nagar and various locations in div 79, 82, 84, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre /321/2025/ supply and erection of 18 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp posts, painting and numbering of 5583 nos of lamp posts, 143 nos of kiosk pillar box at north avenue, ram nagar and various locations in div 79, 82, 84, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4896/2025/ replacement of 31 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp posts and supply and erection of 21 nos of new 9.5 mtr lamp posts with led fittings at mth road in div 95, zone 8
El.d.c.no.centre/4896/2025/ replacement of 31 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp posts and supply and erection of 21 nos of new 9.5 mtr lamp posts with led fittings at mth road in div 95, zone 8
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4536/2022/ painting and numbering of 9606 nos of lamp post and 192 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn.101to103,105 to108, z8
El.d.c.no.centre/4536/2022/ painting and numbering of 9606 nos of lamp post and 192 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn.101to103,105 to108, z8
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre /546/2025/ electrification of 7th block corporation middle school at mogappair west in div 91, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre /546/2025/ electrification of 7th block corporation middle school at mogappair west in div 91, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4545/2022 painting and numbering of 1329 nos of lamp post and 37 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn 110 in zone 9
El.d.c.no.centre/4545/2022 painting and numbering of 1329 nos of lamp post and 37 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn 110 in zone 9
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/ 4542/2022 painting and numbering of 1786 nos of lamp post and 74 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn 117 122 in zone 9
El.d.c.no.centre/ 4542/2022 painting and numbering of 1786 nos of lamp post and 74 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn 117 122 in zone 9
Read moreof your Industry type