Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brkr Crct Mccb 1200 A 415 V, 4 Pole, 3 P With Suitable Enclosure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6051685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NAWAGARH INDUSTRIAL STORES
Contract Value
266880.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Naresh Beck
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.K ENTERPRISES | Make : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V Model : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V Title : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P with suitable enclosure | 23-03-2025 15:44:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S NAWAGARH INDUSTRIAL STORES | Make : LSIS Model : CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V,4POLE, 3P Title : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P with suitable enclosure | 21-03-2025 11:28:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS | Make : REF PANELS Model : REF PANELS Title : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P with suitable enclosure | 19-03-2025 19:42:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S AND S COMPANY | Make : C&S Model : MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P Title : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P with suitable enclosure | 21-03-2025 18:26:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : GEM/2025/B/6051685 Model : GEM/2025/B/6051685 Title : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P with suitable enclosure | 23-03-2025 19:13:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAWAGARH INDUSTRIAL STORES | Item Categories : BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P with suitable enclosure | 226170.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRKR CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V, 4POLE, 3P with suitable enclosure | LSIS | CRCT MCCB 1200A 415V,4POLE, 3P | 1 | ₹ 266880.600 |