Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table 5 X3,Office Chairs,Plastic Chairs,Sofa Set Five Seater,Almirah Medium Size,Water Dispenser 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 14-09-2023 11:43:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LLOYD FURNITURE | - | 06-09-2023 18:44:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 22:05:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R M ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 17:49:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 13-09-2023 15:39:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TABLE 5X3,OFFICE CHAIRS,PLASTIC CHAIRS,SOFA SET FIVE SEATER,ALMIRAH MEDIUM SIZE,WATER DISPENSER 20 | 298834.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TABLE 5X3,OFFICE CHAIRS,PLASTIC CHAIRS,SOFA SET FIVE SEATER,ALMIRAH MEDIUM SIZE,WATER DISPENSER 20 | 353600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TABLE 5X3,OFFICE CHAIRS,PLASTIC CHAIRS,SOFA SET FIVE SEATER,ALMIRAH MEDIUM SIZE,WATER DISPENSER 20 | 367600.00 | L3 |