Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Basket,Microwave,Double Bed Sheet Pillow,Utensil Stand,Plastic Pipe,Hand Wash Basin Setup Ste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5673942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 07, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2024
Expired 613 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 09-12-2024 20:38:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 09-12-2024 19:32:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-12-2024 19:33:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Cloth Basket,Microwave,Double Bed Sheet Pillow,Utensil Stand,Plastic Pipe,Hand Wash Basin Setup Ste | 97594.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth Basket,Microwave,Double Bed Sheet Pillow,Utensil Stand,Plastic Pipe,Hand Wash Basin Setup Ste | 110520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cloth Basket,Microwave,Double Bed Sheet Pillow,Utensil Stand,Plastic Pipe,Hand Wash Basin Setup Ste | 122139.00 | L3 |