Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation,Display,Os,Optical,Graphic Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3916646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION
1877640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 15-09-2023 12:37:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 14:58:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 15-09-2023 13:37:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 13:48:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 14-09-2023 16:58:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Workstation,Display,OS,Optical,Graphic card | 1877640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Workstation,Display,OS,Optical,Graphic card | 1887540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Workstation,Display,OS,Optical,Graphic card | 1899290.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1877600.000 |
| Display | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10.000 |
| OS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Optical | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Graphic card | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10.000 |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read morePackage no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, to government higher primary school at tonnur village 3) yad24142131242 at gundagurthi village 4) yad24142131246 at gondanoor village 5) yad24142131235 at doranahalli village
Package no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at tonnur village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131242 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at gundagurthi village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131246 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at gondanoor village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district. 5) yad24142131235 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green and soft board to government model primary school at doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePackage no.81) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village 2) yad2414211710 at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar naikal village 3) yad24142131241 at hanchanal village 4) yad24142131249 at arjunagi village 5) yad2414212973 at bomanahalli village 6) yad2414211716 at balakal village
Package no.8 1) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414211710 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar in naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131241 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hanchanal village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131249 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at arjunagi village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district 5) yad2414212973 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display to government lower primary school at bomanahalli village in wadgera taluka of yadgir district. 6) yad2414211716 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at balakal village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 3) yad2414212949 at aldal village
Package no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district 3) yad2414212949 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led projector to government higher primary school at aldal village in shahapur of yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type