Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburator Assy Eu30,Piston,Piston Ring,Coil Assy Iginition,Rod Assy Connecting,Camshaft,Element Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A Z Enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 13:21:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 13:02:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 11:30:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURATOR ASSY EU30,PISTON,PISTON RING,COIL ASSY IGINITION,ROD ASSY CONNECTING,CAMSHAFT,ELEMENT AI | 35211.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURATOR ASSY EU30,PISTON,PISTON RING,COIL ASSY IGINITION,ROD ASSY CONNECTING,CAMSHAFT,ELEMENT AI | 38900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s A Z Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURATOR ASSY EU30,PISTON,PISTON RING,COIL ASSY IGINITION,ROD ASSY CONNECTING,CAMSHAFT,ELEMENT AI | 39040.00 | L3 |