Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cd R,Cd Rw,Dvd Rw,Cartridge 88 A,Cartridge 12 A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4617100
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 11, 2024 23:44
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DALMOTRA TRADERS - 19-02-2024 16:47:31 MSE Qualified
2 DEV ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 20:26:57 MSE Disqualified
3 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-02-2024 15:45:06 MSE Disqualified
4 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 20-02-2024 20:57:27 MSE Disqualified
5 Insight Saket Enterprises - 21-02-2024 07:14:54 MSE Disqualified
6 JALARAM TREDARS - 20-02-2024 20:41:04 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. - 18-02-2024 17:46:35 MSE Qualified
8 PAL TRADING CO. - 18-02-2024 17:31:39 MSE Qualified
9 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 12-02-2024 17:58:36 MSE Disqualified
10 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 16-02-2024 16:57:45 MSE Disqualified
11 SK Enterprises - 23-02-2024 11:34:55 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CD R,CD RW,DVD RW,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A 20000.00 L1
2 DALMOTRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CD R,CD RW,DVD RW,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A 23150.00 L2
3 PAL TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CD R,CD RW,DVD RW,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A 23880.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise