Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Ball Type Check Valve Pfa Lined For Dosing 98 Percentage Concentrated Sulphuric Acid Acidic Liq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 08:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 14-08-2023 15:35:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CORROSION RESISTANT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 13:56:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLOW LINE VALVE | - | 14-08-2023 16:16:53 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KHIMJI FLOW EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 13:14:13 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S HYDROMATIC | - | 14-08-2023 15:59:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | - | 16-08-2023 12:58:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R R VALVES INDUSTRIES | - | 31-07-2023 18:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 15:02:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R R VALVES INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 478400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLOW LINE VALVE | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 515312.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 626660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 687928.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CORROSION RESISTANT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 692000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S HYDROMATIC (MII) | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 894488.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KHIMJI FLOW EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 995056.24 | L7 |
| 8 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : a- Ball type Check Valve PFA lined for dosing 98 Percentage concentrated Sulphuric Acid- Acidic liq | 1245000.00 | L8 |
Supply of acid dosing pump h2so4 98 percent concentrated
Supply of acid dosing pump h2so4 98 percent concentrated
Read moreProcurement of sulphuric acid 98 percentage 340 mt
Procurement of sulphuric acid 98 percentage 340 mt
Read moreA- two way fully pfa lined plug valve for acidic liquor of 1.5 ph, flange ends, drilled to asnsi 16
Read more
Perchloric acid 70 percentage a.r. diamond grade,sulphuric acid a.r. - 98 percentage confirms to ac
Read more
Waffer check valve 150 nb (6 inch) astm a 351 gr cf8m (ss 316) x pfa lined,waffer check valve - 200
Read more
Waffer check valve 150 nb (6 inch) astm a 351 gr cf8m (ss 316) x pfa lined,waffer check valve - 200
Read more
Perchloric acid 70 percentage ar 500ml,sulphuric acid ar 98 percentage 2.5l,charcoal activated ar 2
Read more
Sulphuric acid 98 percentage to 99 percentage purity, technical grade colorless liquid conforming to is 266/1993 300 mt
Sulphuric acid 98 percentage to 99 percentage purity, technical grade colorless liquid conforming to is 266/1993 300 mt
Read moreSupply of sulphuric acid 98 percentage purity technical grade colourless liquid conforming to is 266 1993
Supply of sulphuric acid 98 percentage purity technical grade colourless liquid conforming to is 266 1993
Read moreSulphuric acid 98 percentage concentration day tank 5kl capacity with allied pipes valves and fittings 1no
Sulphuric acid 98 percentage concentration day tank 5kl capacity with allied pipes valves and fittings 1no
Read moreof your Industry type