Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Activated Carbon Coconut Charcoal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PIONEER INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
10891400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Ranjan Tripathy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : ACURO Title : Activated Carbon Coconut Charcoal | 12-09-2023 16:18:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AHAPL Model : Activated Carbon Coconut Charcoal Title : Activated Carbon Coconut Charcoal | 12-09-2023 16:32:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PVT LTD Model : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS Title : ACTIVATED CARBON COCONUT CHARCOAL | 11-09-2023 14:50:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL CHEMICALS | Make : IC Model : IC 900/8X30 Title : Activated Carbon | 09-09-2023 16:43:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGANNATH MINERALS | Make : Aqua Wash Model : Aqua Wash Activated Carbon Title : Activated Carbon | 12-09-2023 15:31:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PIONEER INDUSTRIES | Make : PIONEER INDUSTRIES Model : PIONEER INDUSTRIES Title : ACTIVATED CARBON COCONUT CHARCOAL | 09-09-2023 14:24:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKUN MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COAL BASED ACTIVATED CARBON Model : Coal Based Activated Carbon Title : Coal Base Activate Carbon | 12-09-2023 17:46:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SURACSH FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Suracsh Model : SURSORB GAC Title : Activated Carbon Coconut Charcoal | 16-09-2023 10:09:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Activated Carbon Coconut Charcoal | 10891400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Activated Carbon Coconut Charcoal | 11014120.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTIVATED CARBON COCONUT CHARCOAL | PIONEER INDUSTRIES | PIONEER INDUSTRIES | 104 | ₹ 10891400.000 |