Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner,Metal Cleaners,Floor Cleaner,Naphthalene Balls,Air Freshener
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 16-03-2024 14:21:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 17:49:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 15:44:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 15:10:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 13:16:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITEE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 22:07:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 16:09:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRS TOTAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 19:29:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner,Metal Cleaners,Floor Cleaner,Naphthalene Balls,Air Freshener | 99500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner,Metal Cleaners,Floor Cleaner,Naphthalene Balls,Air Freshener | 108750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner,Metal Cleaners,Floor Cleaner,Naphthalene Balls,Air Freshener | 114500.00 | L3 |