Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Esp Guillotine Gate Spares: M4590250003: Isolator: Seals For Esp A/B Inlet,M4590250005: Isolator:
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4035607
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 23:03
End Date
Expired 04/11/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLOW TECH INDUSTRIAL COMPANY

Contract Value

1543492

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nidhi Kesharwani
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : ASL Model : ASL Title : M4590250003: ISOLATOR: SEALS FOR ESP- A/B INLET 16-02-2024 10:38:12 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FLOW TECH INDUSTRIAL COMPANY Make : Fouress Model : Not Applicable Title : SEALS FOR ESP- A/B INLET 03-11-2023 10:49:19 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLOW TECH INDUSTRIAL COMPANY(MII) Item Categories : ESP GUILLOTINE GATE SPARES: M4590250003: ISOLATOR: SEALS FOR ESP- A/B INLET,M4590250005: ISOLATOR: 1754000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SEALS FOR ESP- A/B INLET Fouress Not Applicable 1 ₹ 410427.000
SEALS FOR ESP- C INLET Fouress Not applicable 1 ₹ 576135.000
SEALS FOR ESP- A/B INLET Fouress Not Applicabel 1 ₹ 556930.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise