Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dinning Chair,Sofa Set 2 Seater Velvet Cloth Finish,Sofa Set 3 Seater Velvet Cloth Finish,Sofa Set
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3691713
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 16:46
End Date
Expired 18/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN ASSOCIATES - 09-08-2023 14:37:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 Deccom Traders - 09-08-2023 18:09:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S NIRU ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2023 17:27:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 SREE SADGURU SATYA ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2023 17:31:19 MII MSE Qualified
5 SREE SAI BALAJI ASSOCIATES - 09-08-2023 14:45:07 MII MSE Qualified
6 SREE SAI ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2023 17:50:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Deccom Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dinning Chair,Sofa Set 2 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 3 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 1754419.28 L1
2 AMAN ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dinning Chair,Sofa Set 2 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 3 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 1771298.00 L2
3 SREE SAI BALAJI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dinning Chair,Sofa Set 2 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 3 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 1801078.84 L3
4 M/S NIRU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dinning Chair,Sofa Set 2 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 3 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 1900744.00 L4
5 SREE SADGURU SATYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dinning Chair,Sofa Set 2 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 3 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 2002766.80 L5
6 SREE SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dinning Chair,Sofa Set 2 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 3 Seater velvet cloth finish,Sofa Set 2104412.00 L6