Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washery Spares1,Washery Spares2,Washery Spares3,Washery Spares4,Washery Spares5,Washery Spares6,Was
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADO INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
336288
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Syed Shah Sharfuddin
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 18:49:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIES | - | 02-02-2024 18:57:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MASTERS SPARES SYNDICATES | - | 02-02-2024 18:44:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 12:34:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADO INDUSTRIES | - | 02-02-2024 18:53:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 30-01-2024 11:09:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-02-2024 16:15:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADO INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WASHERY SPARES1,WASHERY SPARES2,WASHERY SPARES3,WASHERY SPARES4,WASHERY SPARES5,WASHERY SPARES6,WAS | 336288.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASHERY SPARES1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41780.000 |
| WASHERY SPARES2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41780.000 |
| WASHERY SPARES3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 77600.000 |
| WASHERY SPARES4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41780.000 |
| WASHERY SPARES5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20890.000 |
| WASHERY SPARES6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20890.000 |
| WASHERY SPARES7 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 91568.000 |