Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L2 Manageable Switch 24 Port (Life Time Warranty)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : Aruba 6100 24G Class4 PoE4SFP+ 370W Switch Title : Aruba 6100 24G Class4 PoE4SFP+ 370W Switch | 12-10-2023 10:37:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SILICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Netgear Model : Netgear GSM4230PX Title : L2 MANAGEABLE SWITCH 24 PORT | 12-10-2023 12:12:10 | MII | Qualified |