Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Part Ii Order Folders, White Tags, Cartridge Xerox 3020, Colored Printed File Covers, And Replacement Of Clips. 📄🖨️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies, Xerox Cartridges, Folders, File Covers, Clips, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Part Ii Order Folder,Tag White,Cartridge Xerox 3020,File Cover Coloured Printed,Replacement Of Clot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 03:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIWA ASSOCIATES | - | 27-06-2024 14:22:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P D ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 14:25:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 14:31:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIWA ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Part II order Folder,Tag White,Cartridge Xerox 3020,file cover coloured printed,Replacement of clot | 98700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P D ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Part II order Folder,Tag White,Cartridge Xerox 3020,file cover coloured printed,Replacement of clot | 111500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Part II order Folder,Tag White,Cartridge Xerox 3020,file cover coloured printed,Replacement of clot | 126200.00 | L3 |