Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Flat 50x3 Mm,Aluminium Roundbar 30 Mm,Aluminium Roundbar 40 Mm,Aluminium Roundbar 50 Mm,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4300979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJS TRADING CO
490346.7
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 26-12-2023 19:16:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | - | 26-12-2023 20:12:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 26-12-2023 19:23:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM FLAT 50x3 MM,Aluminium Roundbar 30 mm,Aluminium Roundbar 40 mm,Aluminium Roundbar 50 mm,C | 490346.70 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM FLAT 50x3 MM,Aluminium Roundbar 30 mm,Aluminium Roundbar 40 mm,Aluminium Roundbar 50 mm,C | 528754.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM FLAT 50x3 MM,Aluminium Roundbar 30 mm,Aluminium Roundbar 40 mm,Aluminium Roundbar 50 mm,C | 546379.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM FLAT 50x3 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1692.000 |
| Aluminium Roundbar 30 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| Aluminium Roundbar 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 19524.000 |
| Aluminium Roundbar 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 19992.000 |
| C.I BLOCK 100x50x6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10650.000 |
| CAST ALUMINIUM BLOCK 150 X 150 X 150 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 38500.000 |
| CAST ALUMINIUM BLOCK 200 X 200 X 200 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44500.000 |
| Copper pipe 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6350.000 |
| Copper pipe 0.25 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Copper tube 0.187 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Copper tube 0.625 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 185.000 |
| MS ANGLE 40X40X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2980.000 |
| MS C CHANNEL 75X40X5 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 8670.000 |
| MS FLAT 50x10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 19580.000 |
| MS FLAT 50x12 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 19580.000 |
| MS FLAT 50x3 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 19580.000 |
| MS FLAT 50x6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 19580.000 |
| MS FLAT 75x10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 118 | ₹ 10502.000 |
| MS PIPE DIA 25 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 564.000 |
| MS PIPE DIA 40 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1572.000 |
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreAlluminium roundbar 50 mm dia,alluminium block 80x20 mm,alluminium roundbar 30 mm dia,nylon rod 40
Read more
Aluminium diameter 30 mm,aluminium diameter 32 mm,aluminium size 35 mm x 35 mm,aluminium size 40 mm
Read more
C1 flat 45 x 30 mm,c1 flat 30 x 25 mm,c1 flat 40 x 25 mm,c1 flat 25 x 18 mm,c1 flat 30 x 20 mm,c1 f
Read more
C1 flat 45 x 30 mm,c1 flat 30 x 25 mm,c1 flat 40 x 25 mm,c1 flat 25 x 18 mm,c1 flat 30 x 20 mm,c1 f
Read more
Aluminium flat 30 x 2 mm thick x 3600 mm long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAluminium flat 30 x 2 mm thick x 3600 mm long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type