Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Liter Drinking Water Bottle,20 Liter Drinking Water Bottle,20 Liter Drinking Water Without Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5652842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-12-2024 14:30:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAPI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2024 18:44:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR | - | 16-12-2024 17:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N S SUPPLIER | - | 14-12-2024 19:28:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 16-12-2024 16:13:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAPI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Liter Drinking Water Bottle,20 Liter Drinking water bottle,20 Liter Drinking water without bottle | 79950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N S SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Liter Drinking Water Bottle,20 Liter Drinking water bottle,20 Liter Drinking water without bottle | 91800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Liter Drinking Water Bottle,20 Liter Drinking water bottle,20 Liter Drinking water without bottle | 101680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Liter Drinking Water Bottle,20 Liter Drinking water bottle,20 Liter Drinking water without bottle | 103140.00 | L4 |
| 5 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 Liter Drinking Water Bottle,20 Liter Drinking water bottle,20 Liter Drinking water without bottle | 406480.00 | L5 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreLaying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Laying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Read moreof your Industry type