Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing Of Radiator Assembly Of Hydraulic Excavator Be1000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. S. Enterprises
Contract Value
48127.48
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Swapan Chandra Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | hydrabad enterprises sales and service | 06-11-2023 12:06:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. MAHEK ENGINEERING WORKS | 06-11-2023 13:05:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S. S. Enterprises | 07-11-2023 21:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STANDARD RADIATOR & WELDING WORKS | 08-11-2023 16:17:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. S. Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of radiator assembly of hydraulic excavator BE1000 | 48127.48 | L1 |
| 2 | STANDARD RADIATOR & WELDING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of radiator assembly of hydraulic excavator BE1000 | 49996.60 | L2 |
| 3 | hydrabad enterprises sales and service( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of radiator assembly of hydraulic excavator BE1000 | 53100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of radiator assembly of hydraulic excavator BE1000 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 48127.480 |