Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: High Performance Pump System Required 💧 Eastern Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is On The Lookout For A Robust 1000 Gpm, 350 Mtr Head, Multistage Centrifugal Pump, Complete With 3.3 Kv Flp Electricals. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Organization Seeks A Reliable Supplier Capable Of Delivering A High Quality Pump System That Meets The Specified Performance Criteria. Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Eastern Coalfields Limited, Centrifugal Pump, High Performance, Coal Mining, Government Tender, Procurement, Electricals, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000 Gpm, 350 Mtr Head, Multistage Centrifugal Pump Complete With 3.3 Kv Flp Electricals,Centrifugal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-4805390 Title : FLOWMORE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-4805390 | 21-04-2024 23:59:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : 54M3/HR, 30MTR HEAD HRZ SCREW PUMP Title : 54M3/HR, 30MTR HEAD HRZ SCREW PUMP | 22-04-2024 17:56:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Malhar Model : RN 150-A-S-5 Title : Malhar Multistage 1000 GPM, 180 Mtr Head Centrifugal Pump complete with 3.3KV NFLP Electrical | 22-04-2024 14:41:05 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leak Proof Pumps Model : AMS 200-150-400(6stage) Title : 1000 GPM, 350 Mtr head, multistage centrifugal pump complete with 3.3KV FLP electricals | 22-04-2024 17:10:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MINING INDIA | Make : ROTO PUMPS LTD Model : RM 70 Title : ROTO PUMPS LTD - RM 70 | 22-04-2024 10:00:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NKJA MAXFLOW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXFLOW Model : 149 HPBX3 Horizontal Multistage Pump Title : 149 HPBX3 Horizontal Multistage Pump | 22-04-2024 10:20:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | POWER TECH MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : MLA 150 X 175, 9 Stage (H-350, F-1000 GPM) Title : Multistage Centrifugal Pump | 19-04-2024 19:15:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | R S ENTERPRISE | Make : NETZSCH Model : NM053 Title : POSITIVE DISPLACEMENT SCREW FEED FACE PUMP / PROGRESSIVE CAVITY PUMP | 19-04-2024 11:28:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SILVER RAY | Make : WILO MATHER&PLATT PUMPS PVT LTD Model : 150-200 IPB Title : MULTISTAGE PUMP | 22-04-2024 16:38:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VOLCAN PUMPS INDIA | Make : VOLCAN PUMPS INDIA Model : 150 SR 10 Title : Multistage Centrifugal Pump | 20-04-2024 18:24:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
1000 gpm, 350 mtr head, multistage centrifugal pump complete with 3.3kv flp electricals,centrifugal
Read more
Horizontal centrifugal pump 450 m3-hr-600 mtr head,horizontal pump centrifugal 1000 gpm 200 mtr hea
Read more
Erection of two range pipe line 200 mm x 350 mtr and 150 mtr x 350 mtr, installation of two no of pump 2000 gpm and 1000 gpm at 2nd departmental sump site opposite of coal dump, kabribad mine, grd project.
Erection of two range pipe line 200 mm x 350 mtr and 150 mtr x 350 mtr , installation of two no of pump 2000 gpm and 1000 gpm at 2nd departmental sump site opposite of coal dump, kabribad mine, grd project
Read moreRepairing of four nos 2000 gpm, 150 mtr head, multistage, m n p pumps assembly
Repairing of four nos 2000 gpm, 150 mtr head, multistage, m n p pumps assembly
Read moreComplete repairing of 1000 gpm pl-iii pump of rocp
Complete repairing of 1000 gpm pl-iii pump of rocp
Read moreComplete repairing of 1000 gpm pump 150 mtr head make-flow of water treatment of bhowra (s) colliery.
Complete repairing of 1000 gpm pump 150 mtr head make-flow of water treatment of bhowra (s) colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type