Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Arc Welding Macine Xp Wm Two Hundred Am Brand Xtra Power Twenty To Two Hundred A Pf Zero P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5434453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEAL ON WHEELS | - | 10-10-2024 13:05:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIT TRADERS | - | 16-10-2024 14:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2024 11:36:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 07-10-2024 10:58:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S K B ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 13:30:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 10:48:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TIME TRADERS | - | 10-10-2024 12:42:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE) | Item Categories : Portable ARC Welding Macine XP WM Two Hundred AM Brand Xtra Power Twenty to Two Hundred A PF Zero p | 1285050.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEAL ON WHEELS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable ARC Welding Macine XP WM Two Hundred AM Brand Xtra Power Twenty to Two Hundred A PF Zero p | 181595.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable ARC Welding Macine XP WM Two Hundred AM Brand Xtra Power Twenty to Two Hundred A PF Zero p | 190805.00 | L2 |
| 4 | JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Portable ARC Welding Macine XP WM Two Hundred AM Brand Xtra Power Twenty to Two Hundred A PF Zero p | 199152.00 | L3 |
| 5 | TIME TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable ARC Welding Macine XP WM Two Hundred AM Brand Xtra Power Twenty to Two Hundred A PF Zero p | 250520.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S K B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Portable ARC Welding Macine XP WM Two Hundred AM Brand Xtra Power Twenty to Two Hundred A PF Zero p | 270395.00 | L5 |
| 7 | HARIT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable ARC Welding Macine XP WM Two Hundred AM Brand Xtra Power Twenty to Two Hundred A PF Zero p | 354925.00 | L6 |