Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Backhoe Loader 3 Dx
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3764855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 31, 2023 22:27
End Date
Expired 30/08/2023

Expired 1103 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Gayatri Enterprises

Contract Value

4499000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lav Agrawal
Department: Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A B INFRASTRUCTURE Make : NA Model : REPUTED MAKE Title : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 01-09-2023 13:07:32 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 ASHISH KUMAR SAO Make : NA Model : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX Title : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 01-09-2023 09:24:04 EMD Received from Advisory bank Qualified
3 Gayatri Enterprises Make : NA Model : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX Title : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 31-08-2023 14:40:45 EMD Received from Advisory bank Qualified
4 MAHAMAYA TRADERS Make : NA Model : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX Title : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 01-09-2023 14:22:45 EMD Received from Advisory bank Qualified
5 TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TATA HITACHI Model : TATA HITACHI SHINRAI PRIME Title : TATA HITACHI SHINRAI PRIME 29-08-2023 12:28:22 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Gayatri Enterprises Item Categories : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 4499000.00 L1
2 ASHISH KUMAR SAO Item Categories : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 4600000.00 L2
3 MAHAMAYA TRADERS Item Categories : BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 5600000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BACKHOE LOADER 3DX NA BACKHOE LOADER 3DX 1 ₹ 4499000.000